Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

READ | Millers to host Bromley in Emirates FA Cup First Round

17 October 2021

Rotherham United will take on National League outfit Bromley in the First Round of this year's Emirates FA Cup.

The Millers were handed a home tie against the Ravens in the draw which was made live on ITV on Sunday afternoon.

The First Round proper tie will be held between Friday 5th and Monday 8th November with further clarity on time and date and ticket details to follow in due course.

 

Winnig clubs will collect £22,629 from the competition's prize fund.

 

 

The draw

1 Bradford City v Exeter City
Sunderland v Mansfield Town
3 Dorking Wanderers or Hayes & Yeading v Sutton United
4 Sheffield Wednesday v Plymouth Argyle
5 Dagenham & Redbridge v Salford City
6 Carlisle United v Horsham
7 Dover Athletic or Yate Town v Yeovil Town or Weymouth
8 Scunthorpe United v Doncaster Rovers
9 Rotherham United v Bromley
10 Portsmouth v Harrow Borough
11 Gillingham v Cheltenham Town
12 Morecambe v Newport County
13 Banbury United v Barrow
14 Fleetwood Town v Burton Albion
15 AFC Sudbury v Colchester United
16 Northampton Town v Cambridge United
17 Corinthian Casuals or St Albans City v Forest Green
18 Boston United or Stratford Town v Shrewsbury Town
19 Pontefract Collieries or Halifax Town v Maidenhead United
20 Chesterfield v Southend United
21 Rochdale v Tamworth or Notts County
22 Kidderminster Harriers v Grimsby Town
23 Wigan Athletic v Solihull Moors
24 Boreham Wood v Eastleigh or Folkestone Invicta
25 York City or Morpeth Town v Kettering Town or Buxton
26 Ipswich Town v Oldham Athletic
27 AFC Wimbledon v Brackley Town or Guisely
28 Harrogate Town v Marine or Wrexham
29 Hartlepool United v Wycombe Wanderers
30 King's Lynn Town v Walsall
31 Crewe Alexandra v Swindon Town
32 Bolton Wanderers v Stockport County
33 Charlton Athletic v Torquay United or Havant & Waterlooville
34 Oxford United v Bristol Rovers
35 Crawley Town v Tranmere Rovers
36 Leyton Orient v Ebbsfleet United
37 Milton Keynes Dons v Stevenage
38 Lincoln City v Bowers & Pitsea 
39 Port Vale v Accrington Stanley
40 Marske United or Gateshead v Altrincham


Advertisement block