Rotherham United will be ball number 36 for Sunday’s Emirates FA Cup First Round draw.
The draw will take place at 1:05pm on Sunday 17th October and will be screened live on ITV.
This stage of the competition sees clubs from Sky Bet League One and Two enter the competition, with the chance of being paired with the 32 non-league clubs who progress from the qualifying rounds.
First round ties will take place between Friday 5th November and Monday 8th November, with winning clubs earning £22,629 from the competition prize fund.
The numbers for the draw are as follows:
1 |
Accrington Stanley |
2 |
AFC Wimbledon |
3 |
Barrow |
4 |
Bolton Wanderers |
5 |
Bradford City |
6 |
Bristol Rovers |
7 |
Burton Albion |
8 |
Cambridge United |
9 |
Carlisle United |
10 |
Charlton Athletic |
11 |
Cheltenham Town |
12 |
Colchester United |
13 |
Crawley Town |
14 |
Crewe Alexandra |
15 |
Doncaster Rovers |
16 |
Exeter City |
17 |
Fleetwood Town |
18 |
Forest Green Rovers |
19 |
Gillingham |
20 |
Harrogate Town |
21 |
Hartlepool United |
22 |
Ipswich Town |
23 |
Leyton Orient |
24 |
Lincoln City |
25 |
Mansfield Town |
26 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
27 |
Morecambe |
28 |
Newport County |
29 |
Northampton Town |
30 |
Oldham Athletic |
31 |
Oxford United |
32 |
Plymouth Argyle |
33 |
Port Vale |
34 |
Portsmouth |
35 |
Rochdale |
36 |
Rotherham United |
37 |
Salford City |
38 |
Scunthorpe United |
39 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
40 |
Shrewsbury Town |
41 |
Stevenage |
42 |
Sunderland |
43 |
Sutton United |
44 |
Swindon Town |
45 |
Tranmere Rovers |
46 |
Walsall |
47 |
Wigan Athletic |
48 |
Wycombe Wanderers |
49 |
Marine or Wrexham |
50 |
Marske United or Gateshead |
51 |
Curzon Ashton or Chesterfield |
52 |
Brackley Town or Guiseley |
53 |
Hereford or Solihull Moors |
54 |
Pontefract Collieries or FC Halifax Town |
55 |
York City or Morpeth Town |
56 |
Kettering Town or Buxton |
57 |
Boston United or Stratford Town |
58 |
King's Lynn Town or Peterborough Sports |
59 |
Bromsgrove Sporting or Grimsby Town |
60 |
Stockport County or Stamford |
61 |
Southport or Altrincham |
62 |
Tamworth or Notts County |
63 |
Ebbsfleet United or Hampton & Richmond Borough |
64 |
Horsham or Woking |
65 |
Dorking Wanderers or Hayes & Yeading United |
66 |
Corinthian Casuals or St Albans City |
67 |
Maidenhead United or Hastings United |
68 |
Bedfont Sports Club or Kidderminster Harriers |
69 |
Hungerford Town or Bromley |
70 |
Harrow Borough or Chelmsford City |
71 |
Wealdstone or Dagenham & Redbridge |
72 |
AFC Sudbury or Dartford |
73 |
Banbury United or Bath City |
74 |
Barnet or Boreham Wood |
75 |
Yeovil Town or Weymouth |
76 |
Eastleigh or Folkestone Invicta |
77 |
Bowers & Pitsea or Aldershot Town |
78 |
Dover Athletic or Yate Town |
79 |
Torquay United or Havant & Waterlooville |
80 |
Southend United or Chertsey Town |